More Pro plugins coming soon!

Privacy policy

Webtica BV, located at Frans Mombaersstraat 186 – 3071 Erps-Kwerps, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

Webtica BV
Frans Mombaersstraat 176
3071 Erps-Kwerps

info@webtica.be
+32487823292

VAT BE0763534708

1. Personal data we process
Webtica processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide it to us yourself.

Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:

First and last name
Address data
phone number
E-mail address
IP address
Internet browser and device type

By submitting or entering their details, users authorize this application to use these details to answer inquiries, price requests or any kind of inquiry.

2. Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years of age. Unless they have parental or guardian permission. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal data about a minor without this permission, please contact us at info@webtica.be and we will delete this information.

3. For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data
Webtica processes your personal data for the following purposes:

Handling your payment.
Sending our newsletter and/or advertising brochure.
To be able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary to be able to carry out our services.
To inform you about changes to our services and products.
To deliver goods and services to you.
Webtica analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to tailor the range of products and services to your preferences.
4. Automated decision making
Webtica does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. This concerns decisions that are taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example an employee of Webtica).
5. Retention time
Webtica does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods:

Personal data > 7 Years > To be able to deliver/offer our services correctly.

6. Sharing personal data with third parties
Webtica only provides to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

“Confidential processing” means that we process the personal data confidentially in accordance with the legal regulations applicable in Belgium, in particular the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and the Act of 8 December 1992.

7. Cookies, or similar techniques, we use
Webtica uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. Webtica uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work properly and to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that keep track of your surfing behavior so that we can offer customized content and advertisements.

You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information that has previously been stored via the settings of your browser.

8. View, modify or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Webtica and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@webtica.be.

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you for a copy of your identity document